Haut vase en verre multicouche, de forme rouleau à col et base évasée. Décor finement gravé et émaillé polychrome d'épis de blé, graminées en fleurettes sur un fond jaspé de poudres intercalaires jaunes, ocres et parmes. Signature écusson "DAUM + Nancy" dans le décor.. H: 61 cm; DL: 16 cm Tall vase in double glass in a roll form with a flaring neck and a large bulbous base. Finely engraved enameled decoration of leaves, grass and orange, yellow, green flowers on a yellow background mottled with orange and grey-purple interlayered powders. Signed "DAUM + Nancy" in the decor