Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART NOUVEAU - ART DECO - DESIGN
was auctioned on: 8 April 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

DAUM Nancy

Archive
Estimate: €12,000 - €15,000
ca. US$12,935 - US$16,168
Price realised:  €11,000
ca. US$11,857
Lot number 105, Views: 37

Haut vase en verre multicouche, de forme rouleau à col et base évasée. Décor finement gravé et émaillé polychrome d'épis de blé, graminées en fleurettes sur un fond jaspé de poudres intercalaires jaunes, ocres et parmes. Signature écusson "DAUM + Nancy" dans le décor.. H: 61 cm; DL: 16 cm Tall vase in double glass in a roll form with a flaring neck and a large bulbous base. Finely engraved enameled decoration of leaves, grass and orange, yellow, green flowers on a yellow background mottled with orange and grey-purple interlayered powders. Signed "DAUM + Nancy" in the decor

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: ART NOUVEAU - ART DECO - DESIGN
Date of the auction: 8 Apr 2015
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944