Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art moderne 2 - 03 avril 2007
was auctioned on: 2 April 2007
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hector POLEO (1918 - 1989) PORTRAIT D'ADELA RICO DE POLEO, FEMME DE L'ARTISTE, 1962

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$2,027 - US$2,703
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 283, Views: 8

Hector POLEO (1918 - 1989) PORTRAIT D'ADELA RICO DE POLEO, FEMME DE L'ARTISTE, 1962 Stylo bille noir, crayons de couleur et crayon sur papier signé en bas vers la droite, daté "1962" au crayon en haut à droite Hauteur : 42 Largeur : 31,50 cm Provenance : Famille de l'artiste

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art moderne 2 - 03 avril 2007
Date of the auction: 2 Apr 2007 - 3 Apr 2007
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020

Similar lots viewed by other customers