Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Henri CHEVALLIER (1808-1893)

Archive
Estimate: €100 - €200
ca. US$111 - US$222
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 10, Views: 16

Bord de côte, 1879 Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite «H.Chevallier-79» Dim.: 49 x 65 cm (manques)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DELON - HOEBANX
Title: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: DELON - HOEBANX
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris