Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
was auctioned on: 20 March 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$907 - US$1,361
Price realised:  €1,305
ca. US$1,481
Lot number 60, Views: 14

Henri Gabriel IBELS (Paris 1867-1936) Paysage Huile sur toile d'origine 60 x 73 cm Signé et daté en bas à droite Ibels 25 et porte une annotation manuscrite peu lisible (Accident)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Art Moderne & Ecole de Paris
Date of the auction: 20 Mar 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Hôtel Drouot, salle 1