Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Collection Bellier et à divers
was auctioned on: 6 October 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Henri GOETZ (1909-1989)

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$274 - US$411
Price realised:  €400
ca. US$548
Lot number 80, Views: 14

Composition surréaliste, 1942
Dessin au crayon noir sur papier Signé et daté en bas à gauche : goetz 42

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artprecium Paris
Title: Collection Bellier et à divers
Date of the auction: 6 Oct 2011
Address: Artprecium Paris
rue de Provence 3
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47279329