Henri GOETZ (1909-1989) COMPOSITION, 1947

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €12,949
ca. US$17,109
Lot number 648, Views: 12

Henri GOETZ (1909-1989) COMPOSITION, 1947 huile sur panneau signé en bas à gauche Hauteur : 100 Largeur : 73 cm Expositions : Paris, Cazeaux -La Peraudiere, janvier 2002. Rétrospective peinture 1930-1960. Bibliographie : Frederic Nocera, "Goetz" catalogue raisonné tome 1, 1930-1960, Editions Garnier Nocera 2001. N° 356, p. 183.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art abstrait et contemporain - 12 décembre 2006
Date of the auction: 12 Dec 2006
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020

Similar lots viewed by other customers