Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Art moderne 2 - 10 avril 2008
was auctioned on: 2 April 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Henri GOETZ (1909-1989) COMPOSITION SURREALISTE, 1941

Archive
Estimate: €2,500 - €3,000
ca. US$3,937 - US$4,725
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 187, Views: 14

Henri GOETZ (1909-1989) COMPOSITION SURREALISTE, 1941 Dessin au crayon sur papier signé et daté "41" en bas à droite Hauteur : 18,50 Largeur : 23 cm Provenance : Galerie Jean-Claude Bellier, Paris Expositions : Paris, Galerie Jean-Claude Bellier, "Henri Goetz", mai-juin 1975, n° 63 Bibliographie : Frédéric Nocera, "Henri Goetz, catalogue raisonné, peintures - oeuvres sur papier, 1930-1960", Editions Garnier Nocera, Paris, 2001, Tome I, no. 213, reproduit page 145

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Art moderne 2 - 10 avril 2008
Date of the auction: 2 Apr 2008 - 10 Apr 2008
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020