Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART ABSTRAIT & CONTEMPORAIN
was auctioned on: 2 February 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €600
ca. US$623 - US$747
Price realised:  €688
ca. US$857
Lot number 133, Views: 32

Henri GOETZ [franco-américain] (1909-1989) Composition, 1948-88 Pastel. Signé et daté en bas à gauche. 23.5 x 19.5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART ABSTRAIT & CONTEMPORAIN
Date of the auction: 2 Feb 2018
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720