Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART ABSTRAIT & CONTEMPORAIN
was auctioned on: 12 October 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €80 - €100
ca. US$94 - US$118
Price realised:  €113
ca. US$133
Lot number 67, Views: 22

Henri GOETZ [franco-américain] (1909-1989) Composition, 1983 Gravure au carborundum. Signée en bas à droite. Numérotée sur 60 en bas à gauche. 35 x 50 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: ART ABSTRAIT & CONTEMPORAIN
Date of the auction: 12 Oct 2017
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720