Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Henri Jean PONTOY (1888-1968)

Archive
Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000
ca. US$1,655 - US$2,207
Price realised:  €2,000
ca. US$2,207
Lot number 19, Views: 17

Souk à Marrakech, 1931 Huile sur panneau Signée en bas au centre «Pontoy 1931» Dim.: 46 x 55 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DELON - HOEBANX
Title: TABLEAUX XIXe, MODERNES & CONTEMPORAINS
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: DELON - HOEBANX
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris