Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Sammlung Tremmel
was auctioned on: 5 May 2003
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Hermann Max Pechstein

Archive
Estimate: €500
ca. US$579
Price realised:  €2,070
ca. US$2,397
Lot number 943, Views: 5

Bildnis Dr. Paul Fechter
Bildnis Dr. Paul Fechter Lithografie , 1918 Krüger L 274 II (von II). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "6. Eigendruck". Auf gelblichem Japan 38 x 32,6 cm ( 14,9 x 12,8 in). Papier: 50,5 x 35,1 cm (19,9 x 13,9 in). Der Berliner Kunsthistoriker Dr. Paul Fechter hat 1921 das erste Werkverzeichnis der Graphik von Pechstein publiziert.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Sammlung Tremmel
Date of the auction: 5 May 2003 - 6 May 2003
Address: Ketterer Kunst GmbH & Co. KG
Joseph-Wild-Str. 18
81829 München
[email protected] · +49 (0)89 552440 · +49 (0)89 55244166