Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Hermès Vintage - 21 mai 2013
was auctioned on: 21 May 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €1,949
ca. US$2,530
Lot number 605, Views: 12

HERMES Paris Beau sac "V" en box marron, circa 1950, fermoir serrure en métal chromé, petite poche sur le côte avec également un fermoir serrure en métal chromé, fermeture éclair, double poignée. Dim. approximatives: 30 x 50 x 20 cm. Bon état général. Très jolie patine d'usage (usures aux angles, craquelures et griffures). A beautiful brown box calfskin "V" bag, chrome metal lock closure, small pocket on the front, slide fastener, double handle. Dim.: 11.8 x 19.7 x 7.9 in. Very nice vintage patina (used, cracks).

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Hermès Vintage - 21 mai 2013
Date of the auction: 21 May 2013
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020