Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du jour
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

HIPPOLYTE PETITJEAN (1854-1929)

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,133 - US$1,700
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 26, Views: 8

HIPPOLYTE PETITJEAN (1854-1929) Mère et son enfant, circa 1888 Aquarelle et crayon sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche. Watercolor and pencil on paper. Signed lower left. H_25 cm L_35 cm Provenance: - vente Ader, Picard, 10 mai 1974 n°68 - collection privée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du jour
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Atelier Richelieu, 60, rue de Richelieu 75002 Paris