2 Hälfte 19. Jh., Messing, Gehäuse mit Eckpfeilern auf Volutenfüßen, gerundeter, ornamental reliefierter Abschluss, Pariserwerk mit Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke und durchbrochene Messingzeiger, H: 46 cm. Nomale Altersspuren, Werk läuft. | HISTORISM MANTEL CLOCK IN RENAISSANCE STYLE 2nd half of the 19th century, brass, case with corner pillars on volute feet, rounded finish in ornamental relief, Paris movement with half-hour strike on bell and pierced brass hands, h: 46 cm. Nominal signs of age, movement running.