Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Moderne Kunst
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

** HORST ANTES Heppenheim CEPHALOPODS Colour lithography on st

Archive
Reserve: €150
ca. US$169
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 20**, Views: 16

HORST ANTES 1936 Heppenheim KOPFFÜSSLER Farblithografie auf festem Papier. DM 40,5 x 29 cm. Unten rechts handsigniert 'Antes' sowie unten links nummeriert '6083/10000'. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Title: Moderne Kunst
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: Hargesheimer & Günther Kunstauktionen Düsseldorf GmbH
Friedrich-Ebert-Strasse 11
40210 Düsseldorf
[email protected] · +49 (0)211 3020010 · +49 (0)211 30200119