Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Grosse Jubiläumsauktion
was auctioned on: 23 April 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Ikone "Christus Pantokrator"

Archive
Reserve: €900
ca. US$1,020
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 2249, Views: 27

Ikone "Christus Pantokrator" Tempera mit Gold auf Holz. Darstellung von Christus Pantokrator. Die rechte Hand zum Segen erhoben, in der linken ein aufgeschlagenes Evangelium haltend. Kirchenslawisch bez.; Ornamental punziertes und getriebenes Messingoklad. 27 cm x 31,5 cm. (165057) An icon of Christus Pantocrator. Tempera with gold on wood. Russland. 19. Jh.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden
Title: Grosse Jubiläumsauktion
Date of the auction: 23 Apr 2016 - 30 Apr 2016
Address: Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden
Große Straße 1
29693 Ahlden
[email protected] · +49 (0)5164 80100 · +49 (0)5164 522