Ikone 'Maria mit Kind' mit Silber-Oklad
Russland, St. Petersburg, 19. Jh., Tempera auf Holz, Gottesmutter mit Kind, flankiert von 2 Heiligen, Silber, unterseitig mit Feingehalt und Ortsmarke gepunzt, 31,5 cm x 28,5 cm, mit leichten Altersspuren, mit Expertise von 'Benno Antiquitäten'
Icon 'Maria with child' with silver oklad Russia, St. Petersburg, 19th century, tempera on wood, Our Lady with Child, flanked by 2 saints, silver, hallmarked on the underside with fineness and placemark, 31.5 cm x 28.5 cm, with slight traces of age, with expertise from 'Benno Antiques'