Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
was auctioned on: 28 January 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kruzifix,

Archive
Opening: €500
ca. US$607
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 139-108084/0002, Views: 25

im Stil des Barock im 20. Jh. geschnitzt, Lindenholz, polychrom gefasst, auf Holzkreuz mit geschnitzter INRI-Tafel montiert, Gesamthöhe 103 cm, (MC)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Volkskunst, Skulpturen und Fayencen
Date of the auction: 28 Jan 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Wien | Palais Dorotheum