Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 10.05.1999
was auctioned on: 10 May 1999
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

IMPORTANTE BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA DI TRAPANI O SCIACCA

Archive
Estimate: ITL16,000,000 - ITL18,000,000
ca. US$8,784 - US$9,882
Price realised:  ITL25,300,000
ca. US$13,889
Lot number 550, Views: 13

IMPORTANTE BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA DI TRAPANI O SCIACCA, SECOLO XVI, di forma allungata, decorata con un ritratto di profilo e scritta M. VIOLAT, sul retro motivo di foglia gotica, (leggeri difetti) alt. cm 29 An important Trapani or Sciacca maiolica vase, 16th century

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 10.05.1999
Date of the auction: 10 May 1999 - 11 May 1999
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso