ITALIAN COSTUME AND SCENERY -- A half morocco album, containing an unsigned original watercolour of a Tyrolean man and woman in traditional costume in a mountainous landscape (10 x 7 in. [25½ x 18 cm.]) and plates from the following works: DURA, Gaetano. Nuova Raccolta di Costumi e Vestiture di Napoli a suoi d'Intorni, Naples, [1833-35], 4°, 7 hand-coloured lithographed plates [Colas 917; Lipperheide 1297]; FERRARI, Filippo. Costumi di Roma e di Altri Paesi dello Stato Pontificio, Roma, Luigi Nicoletti, 1825, 4°, 4 hand-coloured engraved plates [Colas 1046; Lipperheide 1276]; MARRONI, Salvtore. Nuova Raccolti di Costumi Populari di Roma e Sue Vicinanze, Rome, [1840], 4°, 19 hand-coloured engraved plates [Colas 1992]; GRASSI, Raniero. [The Principle Edifices of Pisa and Some Views of the Town] , [n.p., 1831], 4°, 15 hand-coloured engraved plates on 8 sheets]; and 8 other related engraved and aquatint views, contemporary half morocco (lightly rubbed and soiled).