Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: HISTOIRE & CHEVALERIE
was auctioned on: 28 April 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €80 - €100
ca. US$94 - US$118
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 39, Views: 6

Italie, royaume des Deux-Siciles - Médaille commémorative de la campagne de 1849, en bronze argenté (manque les pointes des drapeaux), ruban postérieur. 38 x 28,5 mm Italie, milieu du XIXe siècle. TB à TTB

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Beaussant Lefèvre
Title: HISTOIRE & CHEVALERIE
Date of the auction: 28 Apr 2021
Address: Beaussant Lefèvre
Salle 11 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris