Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Weihnachtsauktion
was auctioned on: 19 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Italienische Schule des 17. Jahrhunderts

Archive
Opening: €1,000 - €1,600
ca. US$1,106 - US$1,770
Price realised:  €640
ca. US$708
Lot number 8, Views: 26

Der Apostel Thomas mit Nimbus und Winkelmaß, Öl auf Leinwand, alt restauriert, ca. 96 x 80 cm, gerahmt Ruf 500

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Weihnachtsauktion
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Salzburg