Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Design
was auctioned on: 21 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JACQUELINE LERAT (1920-2009)

Archive
Estimate: €4,000 - €6,000
ca. US$4,489 - US$6,734
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 17, Views: 20

JACQUELINE LERAT (1920-2009) Vase sculpture, 1971 Grès / earthenware H 33,5 x L 32,5 x P 14,5 cm / 13 1/8 x 12 ¾ x 5 5/8 in Signé J.J. LERAT sur le pourtour de la base et daté 71 suivi de la lettre a au revers

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Design
Date of the auction: 21 May 2019
Address: Christie's
Paris