Auction archive: Lot number 1484

Jaeger-LeCoultre «Atmos Classique»

Reserve
€700
ca. US$830
€1,700

Reserve
€700
ca. US$830
€1,700

Le Sentier 1990er Jahre. Messing und Glas. Fünfseitig verglastes, hochrechteckiges Gehäuse, Kanten mit lapislazuliblauen Bändern dekoriert. Lapislazuliblauer Zifferring mit eingelegter römischer Minuterie, vergoldete Breguetzeiger. Drehpendelwerk mit Aufzug durch Temperaturschwankung. Auf Werk bez. «Atmos», «Jaeger-LeCoultre», «Thirteen (13) Jewels», «Swiss» und Cal. «540». Seriennr. «636960». Guter, funktionstüchtiger Zustand. Linkes Seitenglas min. best.
H. 22,5, B. 20, T. 15,5 cm.

Le Sentier 1990s. Brass and glass. Five-side glazed, rectangular case, in the corners decorated with lapis lazuli blue bands. Lapis lazuli blue chapter ring with inlaid Roman minute scale, gilt Breguet hands. Torsion pendulum movement with winding by temperature changes. Movement inscribed «Atmos», «Jaeger-LeCoultre», «Thirteen (13) Jewels», «Swiss» and Cal. «540». Serial number «636960». Good fully functional condition. Left side glass slightly chipped.
H 22,5, W 20, D 15,5 cm.

20 Nov 2020, 14:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
auktionen@kaupp.de
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850

H. 22,5, B. 20, T. 15,5 cm.

H 22,5, W 20, D 15,5 cm.

20 Nov 2020, 14:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
79295 Sulzburg
auktionen@kaupp.de
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850