Jan Emanuel Václav Radimský (1867–1946) AULANDSCHAFT AUF DER ELBE. Farblithographie auf Papier, 250×379 mm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten mit Bleistift signiert „V Radimský“, im Druck monogrammiert „VR“. In der Mitte ist das Papier vertikal gefaltet. Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. J. E. V. Radimský – studied in Vienna and then later in 1890 moved to Paris. One year later he met with painters in Barbizon which influenced all the rest of his works. In 1894 he was awarded on Parisian Salon. After the first war he moved permanently to Bohemia and painted landscapes. His most favorite scenes were landscapes with rivers. Ausrufpreis: 800