Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Asie
was auctioned on: 13 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JAPON, fours d'Imari - Fin d'époque Meiji (1868-1912)

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$332 - US$554
Price realised:  €300
ca. US$332
Lot number 16, Views: 12

Paire de vases en porcelaine blanche légèrement céladonnée et craquelée, la panse à effets de cannelures imitant la forme de la courge H. 35 et 34,5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: De Baecque
Title: Art d'Asie
Date of the auction: 13 Sep 2019
Address: De Baecque
Lyon, Hôtel des ventes, 70, rue Vendôme 69006 Lyon