Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART D'EXTRÊME-ORIENT
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$165 - US$220
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 35.bis, Views: 13

JAPON, lot de trois objets : 1) vase à motif de cordons à deux anses figurant des éléphants. Fin du XIXème siècle. H: 14,5 cm 2) petit brûle-parfum tripode à décor d'oiseaux en réserve, et prise en chien de Fô. H: 8 cm 3) Petit bouddha debout en plomb laqué et doré. XVIIIème siècle. H: 10 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Bremens & Belleville
Title: ART D'EXTRÊME-ORIENT
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: Bremens & Belleville
6, rue Marcel Gabriel Rivière
69002 Lyon
[email protected] · +33 (0)4 72 40 90 00