Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art d'Asie
was auctioned on: 13 September 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JAPON - Région de tamba, fin XVIIe siècle

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €800
ca. US$665 - US$886
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 2, Views: 16

Grande jarre en grès émaillé à motifs de coulures jaunes et vertes sur fond brun H. 68 cm Quelques petits manques d'émail anciens

Informations about the auction
Auction house: De Baecque
Title: Art d'Asie
Date of the auction: 13 Sep 2019
Address: De Baecque
Lyon, Hôtel des ventes, 70, rue Vendôme 69006 Lyon