Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 08.12.2003
was auctioned on: 8 December 2003
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JEAN FOUS (1901-1971)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000
ca. US$3,685 - US$4,914
Price realised:  €3,525
ca. US$4,330
Lot number 74, Views: 59

JEAN FOUS (1901-1971) Suite de six sènes de village gouache sur isorel chacune signé 'Jean Fous' (en bas à droite) 22 x 27 cm.(8½ x 10½ in.) chacune (6) (10)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 08.12.2003
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2003
Address: Christie's
Paris