Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 212. DAWO-Auktion
was auctioned on: 29 June 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Jean Fous (Paris 1901-1970 L´Union)

Archive
Opening: €160
ca. US$179
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 171, Views: 10

La noce, fröhlicher Zug des Brautpaares und der Hochzeitgesellschaft durch eine Stadt, Öl/Lwd., ca. 50 x 65 cm, links unten signiert, auf Rückseite betit. und Signatur, im profilierten Holzrahmen, Gesamtgröße: ca. 63 x 78 cm Französischer naiver Maler

Informations about the auction
Auction house: DAWO Auktionen
Title: 212. DAWO-Auktion
Date of the auction: 29 Jun 2016
Address: DAWO Auktionen
Kaiserstraße 133
66133 Saarbrücken-Scheidt
[email protected] · +49 681 812321 · +49 681 815975