Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Montmorency
was auctioned on: 27 May 2011
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Jean Martial FREDOU , att. La marquis de Choiseul La Baume.

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €5,000
ca. US$7,174
Lot number 42, Views: 13

Attribué à Jean Martial FREDOU (1711-1795) Portrait de la marquise de Choiseul La Baume Toile. 58 x 47 cm Gabrielle Diane de La Baume Montrevel, née en 1729, épouse en 1755 Claude Antoine de Choiseul (1733-1794), comte de Choiseul Stainville, marquis de La Baume Montrevel. Cadre en bois sculpté et doré à fronton et guirlande, d’époque Louis XV.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Daguerre
Title: Montmorency
Date of the auction: 27 May 2011
Address: Daguerre
5bis rue du Cirque
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 45630260 · +33 (0)1 45630261