JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)

Archive
Estimate: €30,000 - €40,000
ca. US$37,949 - US$50,599
Price realised:  €37,200
ca. US$47,057
Lot number 57, Views: 65

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)
Composition
JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Composition signé 'Atlan' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 100 x 65 cm. (39 3/8 x 25 5/8 in.) Peint en 1955

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Collection Claude et Simone Dray - Art Moderne, Art Contemporain et Art Africain
Date of the auction: 9 Jun 2006
Address: Christie's
9 June 2006, Paris