Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Collection Beno et Rose d'Incelli
was auctioned on: 23 September 2008
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)

Archive
Estimate: €150,000 - €200,000
ca. US$215,542 - US$287,390
Price realised:  €198,500
ca. US$285,234
Lot number 3, Views: 88

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)
Grand Roi Atlante
JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Grand Roi Atlante signé 'Atlan' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 146 x 89 cm. (57½ x 35 in.) Peint en 1956.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Collection Beno et Rose d'Incelli
Date of the auction: 23 Sep 2008
Address: Christie's
23 September 2008, Paris