Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain
was auctioned on: 8 December 2010
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$10,576 - US$15,864
Price realised:  €27,400
ca. US$36,223
Lot number 110, Views: 70

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)
Composition
JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Composition signé et daté 'Atlan 49' (en bas à droite) pastel sur papier 61 x 74.8 cm. (24 x 29½ in.) Réalisé en 1949.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2010 - 9 Dec 2010
Address: Christie's
8-9 December 2010, Paris