Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
was auctioned on: 3 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000
ca. US$44,852 - US$67,279
Price realised:  €66,300
ca. US$74,343
Lot number 171, Views: 91

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)
Sans titre
JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Sans titre signé 'Atlan' (en bas gauche); signé 'Atlan' (au dos) huile sur panneau 116 x 89 cm. (45 5/8 x 35 in.) Peint en 1954.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2015 - 4 Jun 2015
Address: Christie's
3-4 June 2015, Paris