Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain Vente du soir
was auctioned on: 7 June 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)

Archive
Estimate: €180,000 - €250,000
ca. US$201,569 - US$279,958
Price realised:  €182,500
ca. US$204,369
Lot number 18, Views: 82

JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960)
Harlem II
JEAN-MICHEL ATLAN (1913-1960) Harlem II signé et daté 'Atlan 58' (en bas au centre); signé, titré et daté 'Atlan 58 "Harlem II'" (sur le châssis) huile sur toile 114 x 146 cm. (44 7/8 x 57 ½ in.) Peint en 1958.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain Vente du soir
Date of the auction: 7 Jun 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris