Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MAX ERNST (1891-1976)

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$219 - US$329
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 10, Views: 14

JENSEITS DER MALEREI, 1972 (SPIES/LEPPIEN, 220) Lithographie en couleurs Epreuve d'essai signée et annotée «essai» 24 x 14 cm (le sujet) - encadrée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris