Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
was auctioned on: 13 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Karl Eduard Onken

Archive
Opening: €3,000
ca. US$3,386
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 22, Views: 7

(Jever/Oldenburg 1846-1934 Wien, Studium an der Akademie der bildenden Künste und Mitglied des Wiener Künstlerhauses) Südländische Parklandschaft, unsigniert (Metallschild am Rahmen), Öl/Leinwand, doubliert, 205 x 160 cm, bronzefarbiger Profilholzrahmen, im Zuge der Restaurierung geringfügig überarbeitet

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Kunst, Antiquitäten und Schmuck
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Graz