Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
was auctioned on: 3 June 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JIM DINE (NÉ EN 1935)

Archive
Estimate: €130,000 - €180,000
ca. US$145,771 - US$201,838
Price realised:  €193,500
ca. US$216,976
Lot number 39, Views: 17

JIM DINE (NÉ EN 1935)
5 GÖttingen songs - No. 4 (Ginsburg)
JIM DINE (NÉ EN 1935) 5 GÖttingen songs - No. 4 (Ginsburg) signé, titré et daté '5 GÖttingen songs No. 4 (GINSBURG) Jim Dine 2008' (au dos) acrylique sur toile 165 x 151 cm. (65 x 59 ½ in.) Peint en 2008.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN VENTE DU JOUR
Date of the auction: 3 Jun 2015 - 4 Jun 2015
Address: Christie's
3-4 June 2015, Paris