Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Vente Limited Edition - 19 novembre 2018
was auctioned on: 19 November 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Jim DINE Né en 1935 Pinocchio coming from the green - 2011

Archive
Estimate: €900 - €1,100
ca. US$1,027 - US$1,256
Price realised:  €1,430
ca. US$1,633
Lot number 101, Views: 7

Jim DINE Né en 1935 Pinocchio coming from the green - 2011 Lithographie en couleurs Signée, datée et numérotée "10/75" Lithograph in colors; signed, dated and numbered Hauteur : 76 Largeur : 56 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Limited Edition - 19 novembre 2018
Date of the auction: 19 Nov 2018
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020