Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
was auctioned on: 12 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JIM DINE (NÉ EN 1935)

Archive
Estimate: €20,000 - €30,000
ca. US$22,672 - US$34,008
Price realised:  €27,300
ca. US$30,947
Lot number 173, Views: 10

JIM DINE (NÉ EN 1935) Shovel, 1975 Pastel et technique mixte sur papier. Signé et daté en haut au centre et titré en bas au centre. Pastel and mixed media on paper. Signed and dated at the top center and titled bottom center. H_130 cm L_80 cm Provenance: collection privée

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: ART CONTEMPORAIN - Vente du soir
Date of the auction: 12 Jun 2019
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Atelier Richelieu, 60, rue de Richelieu 75002 Paris