Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Graphisme concret
Joan Miró (1893-1983) Graphisme concret signé 'Miró' (en bas à droite); signé de nouveau, daté et titré 'Miró 1952 "Graphisme concret"' (au revers) watercolour, brush and pen and India ink on paper 72.3 x 100 cm. Executed in 1952 signed 'Miró' (lower right); signed again, dated and titles 'Miró 1952 "Graphisme concret"' (on the reverse) watercolour and India ink on paper 28 ½ x 39 3/8 in. Executed in 1952
Joan Miró (1893-1983)
Graphisme concret