Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Subasta 4 y 5 Julio 2012
was auctioned on: 4 July 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de

Archive
Opening: €700 - €1,100
ca. US$860 - US$1,351
Price realised:  €1,100
ca. US$1,351
Lot number 642, Views: 2

JOAN MIRÓ (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma de Mallorca, 1983) "Exposición homenaje a Joan Miró", 1973 Aguafuerte y carborundo. 77 x 57 cms. Ed.Sala Gaspar. Firmado a lápiz. H.C.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Alcala Subastas
Title: Subasta 4 y 5 Julio 2012
Date of the auction: 4 Jul 2012 - 5 Jul 2012
Address: Alcala Subastas
C/ Nuñez de Balboa 9
28001 Madrid
Spain
[email protected] · +34 (0)91 5778797 · +34 (0)91 4324755