Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 1 December 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JOAN MITCHELL (1925-1992)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$14,613 - US$21,920
Price realised:  €21,250
ca. US$31,053
Lot number 3, Views: 33

JOAN MITCHELL (1925-1992)
Sans titre
JOAN MITCHELL (1925-1992) Sans titre signé 'Joan Mitchell' (en bas à droite) crayon gras, pastel et aquarelle sur papier 36 x 22.5 cm. (14 1/8 x 8 5/8 in.)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 1 Dec 2009
Address: Christie's
1 December 2009, Paris