Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 1 December 2009
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

JOAN MITCHELL (1925-1992)

Archive
Estimate: €300,000 - €400,000
ca. US$438,407 - US$584,543
Price realised:  €361,000
ca. US$527,550
Lot number 41, Views: 36

JOAN MITCHELL (1925-1992)
Sans titre
JOAN MITCHELL (1925-1992) Sans titre signé, daté et dédicacé 'J. Mitchell 59 A Maurice with Love Joan' (en bas à droite); signé et daté 'Mitchell 59' (au revers) huile sur toile 115.5 x 88.5 cm. (45½ x 34 7/8) Peint en 1959

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 1 Dec 2009
Address: Christie's
1 December 2009, Paris