Auction archive: Lot number 26

Johan Adam ACKERMANN (Mayence

Old Master Drawings
14 Nov 2019
€400 - €600
ca. US$439 - US$659
€520
ca. US$571

Johan Adam ACKERMANN (Mayence

Old Master Drawings
14 Nov 2019
€400 - €600
ca. US$439 - US$659
€520
ca. US$571

Johan Adam ACKERMANN (Mayence 1780-Francfort 1853) Vue animée de la place Royale à Arles (aujourd’hui place de la République) Plume et encre noire, lavis gris Signé en bas à droite "I.A.Ackermann dess. An 8" Insolé, taches Lively view of Place Royale in Arles (now Place de la République), pen and black ink, grey wash, signed lower right "I.A.Ackermann dess. An 8", 15 x 21 CM • 5 7/8 X 8 1/4 IN. €400-600

14 Nov 2019
Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
mercier-c@tajan.com
+33 (0)1 53303030

14 Nov 2019
Tajan
37, rue des Mathurins
mercier-c@tajan.com
+33 (0)1 53303030