Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Succession Maria de Beyrie
was auctioned on: 8 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Johnny FRIEDLAENDER (1912-1992) Poissons

Archive
Estimate: €50 - €70
ca. US$55 - US$77
Price realised:  €64
ca. US$70
Lot number 3, Views: 11

Johnny FRIEDLAENDER (1912-1992) Poissons Estampe en couleurs numérotée 132/220 en bas à gauche et signée à bas à droite 26 x 49,5 cm (à vue)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auction Art
Title: Succession Maria de Beyrie
Date of the auction: 8 Nov 2019
Address: Auction Art
Drouot-Richelieu - Salle 1