Jørgen SONNE Birkerød, 1801 - Copenhague, 1890 Femme italienne assise

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,130 - US$1,696
Price realised:  €1,300
ca. US$1,470
Lot number 88, Views: 16

Jørgen SONNE Birkerød, 1801 - Copenhague, 1890 Femme italienne assise Huile sur carton Italian woman seated, oil on cardboard, J. Sonne Hauteur : 22 Largeur : 18 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Artcurial
Title: Vente Le siècle d’or de la peinture danoise - 16 avril 2019
Date of the auction: 16 Apr 2019
Address: Artcurial
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 42992020