Auction archive: Lot number 281

Joseph Beuys*, Spur 1

Auction 21.11.2020
21 Nov 2020
Reserve
€4,000
ca. US$4,735

Joseph Beuys*, Spur 1

Auction 21.11.2020
21 Nov 2020
Reserve
€4,000
ca. US$4,735

Joseph Beuys*, (1921-1986) Deutsch: Spur 1. 1974. Nummer 30 aus einer Edition von 98 Exemplaren. Kasette mit 9 Lithographien, 5 Lithographien auf graugrünem Bütten (auf Zerkall 130g) gerippt und 4 auf weissem Bütten (Rives Couronne 260g). 52 x 72cm. Jedes Blatt mit Stift signiert und nummeriert: Joseph Beuys 30/98, die Box nummeriert: 30/98. Hrsg. Heiner Bastian im Propyläen Verlag, Berlin. English: Spur 1. 1974. Number 30 from an edition of 98 copies. Cassette with 9 lithographs, 5 lithographs on gray-green laid paper (on Zerkall 130g) ribbed and 4 on white laid paper (Rives Couronne 260g). 52 x 72cm. Each sheet signed and numbered with pen: Joseph Beuys 30/98, the box numbered: 30/98. Edited by Heiner Bastian in Propylaen Verlag, Berlin. Literature: Jörg Schellmann, Joseph Beuys - Die Multiples, Werkverzeichnis der Auflageobjekte und Druckgraphik, München 1997 (8. Auflg.), WVZ Nr. 109-117, Abb. S.136-145, 445.

21 Nov 2020
KUNST & DESIGN AUKTIONSHAUS SCHOPS TUROWSKI
Wiedstr. 21
47799 Krefeld
[email protected]
+49 (0) 2151 154 6127
+49 (0) 2151 154 7018

21 Nov 2020
Wiedstr. 21
47799 Krefeld
[email protected]
+49 (0) 2151 154 6127
+49 (0) 2151 154 7018