Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 51. Auktion »Kunst des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts«
was auctioned on: 9 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) Intuition 1968

Archive
Estimate: €600
ca. US$662
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 24, Views: 12

Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) Intuition 1968 Holzkiste genagelt 30,0 × 21,0 × 5,8 cm Mit Schriftzug in der Innenseite der Holzkiste. Verso signiert, datiert sowie mit rotem Stempel des Vice-Versand, Remscheid. Schellmann 7. Auflage: unlimitiert, ca. 12.000 Exemplare, nicht nummeriert. Erschienen in der Reihe »Zeitkunst im Haushalt«. Nailed wooden box. Titled in the inside from the wooden box. Verso signed, dated and red stamp from the Editor Vice-Versand, Remscheid. Ca. 30 x 20,5, x 5,8 cm. Schellmann 7. One of ca. 12.000 not numbered wooden boxes.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Doebele Kunstauktionen
Title: 51. Auktion »Kunst des 20. und 21. Jahrhunderts«
Date of the auction: 9 Nov 2019
Address: Doebele Kunstauktionen
Am Hoch 1
97337 Dettelbach-Effeldorf
[email protected] · +49 9324 903485 · +49 9324 8339995